X

Odisha CM Appoints Various BJD Leaders As Chief Of Corporations


16 August 2019

Debashish Maharana


Bhubaneswar: Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik appointed BJD leaders as chairpersons of various Corporations on Friday. They are:

Lenin Mohanty- Editor, Utkal Prasanga and Odisha Review 

Sujeet Kumar- Advisor, Special Development Councils 

Anubhav Patnaik- Advisor, ET and IT Dept 

Krutibas Patra- Advisor, Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment  Department 

Utkal Keshari Parida- Advisor, Chilika Development Authority  

Debasis Mallick- Advisor, Odisha Forest Development Corporation 

Sulata Deo- Advisor, Women and Child Development Department   

Mujibulla Khan- Advisor, SC ST and Minorities and Backward Classes Development Dept

Janmejay Lenka- Advisor, Odia language, Literature and Culture Department  

 Ramachandra Panda- Advisor, Odisha State Agriculture Marketing Board 

Debasis Mohanty- Chairperson, Odisha Agro industries Corporation 

Iswar Panigrahi- Chairperson, Odisha Seeds Corporation 

Pravaditya Mishra- Chairperson, APICOL 

Anup Sai- Chairperson, Odishs Ware Housing Corporation 

Asit Patnaik- Chairperson, Odisha Pisiculture Development Corporation 

Amarendra Das- Chairperson, Odisha State Cashew Development Corporation 

Lulu Amat- Chairperson, Odisha Rural Housing Corporation 

Chinmay Sahoo- Chairperson, Odisha Small Industries Corporation 

Srimayee Mishra- Chairperson, OTDC 

Amaresh Patri- Chairperson, Odisha Lift Irrigation Corporation 

Satyabrat Tripathy- Chairperson, Odisha Film Development Corporation 

Bijoy Kumar Nayak- Chairperson, Odisha State Youth Welfare Board 

Priyadarshi Mishra- Chairperson, Odisha State Housing Board 

Subash Singh- Chairperson, Odisha Building and other Construction Workers Welfare Board

Sanjeev Paikray- Chairperson, Odisha Khadi  and Village Industries Board 

Sudhir Das- Advisor, Biju Swasthya Kalyan  Yojana

Dilip Tirkey- Chairperson, Odisha Hockey Promotion Council 

Manas Madkami- Chairperson, Special Development Council,  Malkangiri 

BinayToppo- Chairperson , Special Development Council, Sundergarh 

Susmita Bagchi- Chairperson, Mo School

Akash Das Nayak- Chairperson, Mo College

Minati Behera- Chairperson, State Commission for Women  

Kasturi Mohapatra- Chairperson, Social Welfare Board   

Sulochana Das- Chairperson, State Commission for Persons with Disabilities 

 Lopamudra Buxipatra- Advisor, Mission Shakti  

Pushpendra Singh Deo- Member, Western Odisha Development Council.