X
Abandoned newborn rescued from road in Digisira village in Puruna Cuttack
Chandrayaan 2 Mission Called Off Due To Technical Snag
Farmers stage road blockade by placing gunny bags of paddy in Dharmagarh
Fire breaks out in a restaurant near Singhadwara in Puri
Odisha Assembly Speaker SN Patro adjourns House till 11:30 am

Know The 2014 Results Of The Odisha Seats Going To Polls In Phase-III


22 April 2019

OMMCOM NEWS


Bhubaneswar: While ruling Biju Janata Dal leaders have exuded confidence of sweeping both Phase-I and Phase-II polls, all eyes are now set on Phase-III elections (April 23) during which people of Lok Sabha seats Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Puri, Bhubaneswar and the 42 Assembly constituencies under them will exercise their franchise.

Let’s have a glance at the 2014 results in these seats:

Lok Sabha Seats:

Sambalpur: Nagendra Pradhan- BJD

Keonjhar: Sakuntala Laguri- BJD

Dhenkanal: Tathagata Satpathy- BJD

Cuttack: Bhartruhari Mahtab- BJD

Puri: Pinaki Misra- BJD

Bhubaneswar: Prasanna Patsani- BJD

Assembly Seats:

Kuchinda: Rabinarayan Naik- BJP

Rengali: Ramesh Patua- BJD

Sambalpur: Raseswari Panigrahi- BJD

Rairakhol: Rohit Pujari- BJD

Deogarh: Nitesh Ganga Deb- BJP

Chhendipada: Susanta Kumar Behera- BJD

Athmallik: Sanjeeb Sahoo- BJD

Karanjia: Bijay Naik- BJD

Champua: Sanatan Mahakud- Independent

Patna: Hrushikesh Naik- BJD

Keonjhar: Abhiram Naik- BJD

Telkoi: Bedabyasa Nayak- BJD

Ghasipura: Badri Narayan Patra- BJD

Anandpur: Mayadhar Jena- BJD

Parjanga: Nrusingha Charan Sahu- BJD

Pallahara: Mahesh Sahoo- BJD

Angul: Rajani Kant Singh- BJD

Hindol: Seemarani Nayak- BJD

Dhenkanal: Saroj Kumar Samal- BJD

Talcher: Braja Kishore Pradhan- BJD

Kamakhyanagar: Prafulla Kumar Mallik- BJD

Baramba: Debiprasad Mishra- BJD

Banki: Pravat Kumar Tripathy- BJD

Athagarh: Ranendra Pratap Swain- BJD

Barabati-Cuttack: Debasish Samantaray- BJD

Choudwar-Cuttack: Pravat Biswal- BJD

Cuttack Sadar: Chandra Sarathi Behera- BJD

Khandapada: Anubhav Patnaik- BJD

Puri: Maheswar Mohanty- BJD

Brahmagiri: Sanjay Das Burma- BJD

Satyabadi: Umakanta Samantaray- Independent

Pipili: Pradeep Maharathy- BJD

Chilika: Bibhuti Bhushan Harichandan- BJP

Ranpur: Rabinarayan Mohapatra- BJD

Nayagarh: Arun Sahoo- BJD

Jaydev: Sashi Bhushan Behera- BJD

BBSR Central: Bijaya Kumar Mohanty- BJD

BBSR North: Priyadarshi Mishra- BJD

Ekamra: Ashok Panda- BJD

Jatani: Bhagirathi Badajena- BJD

Begunia: Prasanta Kumar Jagadev- BJD

Khurda: Rajendra Kumar Sahoo- BJD