X

Congress Announces Candidates For 2 More LS & 54 Assembly Seats In Odisha


23 March 2019

OMMCOM NEWS


Bhubaneswar: In a new list of candidates for the upcoming General elections, All India Congress Committee has announced its pick for two more Lok Sabha seats and 54 Assembly constituencies in Odisha.

  • Bolangir Parliamentary Constituency- Samarendra Mishra
  • Koraput PC- Saptagiri Ulka

Coming to the Assembly Constituencies:

  • BIJEPUR- Ripunath Seth
  • BHATLI- Saroj Mohapatra
  • JHARSUGUDA- Mahendra Nayak
  • TALSARA- Prafulla Majhi
  • SUNDARGARH- Amita Biswal
  • RAGHUNATHPALI- Prasant Sethy
  • ROURKELA- Muktikant Biswal
  • KUCHINDA- Shovaram Pradhan
  • RENGALI- Bala Krishna Rohidass
  • SAMBALPUR- Ashwini Kumar Guru
  • RAIRAKHOL- Assaf Ali Khan
  • DEOGARH- Uma Shankar Sahoo
  • ANANDAPUR- Jayadev Jena
  • KEONJHAR- Bidyadhar Dehury
  • CHAMPUA- Jadumani Barik
  • KARANJIA- Sudam Charan Naik
  • JALESWAR- Sudarshan Das
  • NILGIRI- Manojmanjari Debi
  • KOREI- Bandita Parida
  • DHENKANAL- Nabin Nanda
  • PALLAHARA- Subrat Garnaik
  • TALCHER- Suresh Chandra Behera
  • ANGUL- Biplab Jena
  • CHHENDIPADA- Sasmita Behra
  • ATHAMALLIK- Bijayanand Choliya
  • SONEPUR- Chitranjan Mishra
  • LOISINGHA- Naba Kishore Naik
  • TITLAGARH- Surendra Singh Bhoi
  • KANTABANJI- Santosh Singh Saluja
  • UMERKOTE- Jasoda Rani Gond
  • JUNAGARH- Anil Singh Deo
  • BHAWANIPATNA- Sagar Charan Das
  • NARLA- Chitaranjan Mandal
  • BANKI- Dr. Debasis Patnaik
  • ATHAGARH- Uma BaIlav Rath
  • BARABATI-CUTTACK- Mohammed Moquim
  • CUTTACK SADAR- Ratnakar Behera
  • KENDRAPARA- Ganeshwar Behera
  • AUL- Devendra Sharma
  • RAJANAGAR- Anshuman Mohanty
  • JAGATSINGHPUR- Chiranjib Biswal
  • KAKATPUR- Biswa Bhusan Das
  • BRAHMAGIRI- Umakant Baral
  • SATYABADI- Prasad Harichandran
  • EKAMRA-BHUBANESWAR- Rasmirekha Mohapatra
  • JATANI- Suresh Kumar Routray
  • RANPUR- Subhashree Panda
  • KHALIKOTE- Bhokali Setty
  • SURADA- Sangram Mohanty
  • DIGAPAHANDI- Prafulla Panda (In place of Bismaya Mahapatra)
  • PARALAKHEMUNDI- K. Surya Rao
  • RAYAGADA- Shri Appalswamy Kadarka
  • LAXMIPUR- Kailash Kulesika
  • KOTPAD- Chandrasekhar Majhi