X

BJP Releases List Of Candidates For 99 Assembly Seats In Odisha


22 March 2019

OMMCOM NEWS


Bhubaneswar: Ahead of polls, the Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party that met under the Presidentship of Amit Shah was attended by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, and Cabinet Ministers Rajnath Singh, Arun Jaitley, and Sushma Swaraj. Last night, the Committee released the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Odisha.

  • Padampur- Pradeep Purohit
  • Bargarh- Aswini Sarangi
  • Attabira- Milan Seth
  • Brijrajnagar- Radha Rani Panda
  • Talsara- Bhabani Bhoi
  • Sundargarh- Kusum Tete
  • Biramitrapur- Shankar Oram
  • Raghunathpali- Jagabandhu Behera
  • Rourkela- Nihar Ray
  • Rajgangpur- Narsing Minj
  • Bonai- Anil Barla
  • Kuchinda- Rabi Narayan Nayak
  • Rengali- Nauri Nayak
  • Sambalpur- Jayanarayan Mishra
  • Telkoi- Dhanujaya Sidhu
  • Ghasipura- Prithivraj Kanhar
  • Anandapur- Bhagirati Sethi
  • Patna- Bhabani Shankar Nayak
  • Keonjhar- Mohan Majhi
  • Jashipur- Ganeshram Khuntia
  • Saraskana- Budhan Murmu
  • Bangriposi- Sukuda Murmu
  • Karanjia- Padmacharan Haibru
  • Udala- Bhaskar Madhei
  • Badasahi- Sanatan Bijuli
  • Baripada- Prakash Soren
  • Jaleswar- Jaya Narayan Mohanty
  • Balasore- Madanmohan Dutta
  • Remuna- Gobind Chandra Das
  • Soro- Rakesh Mallick
  • Simulia- Padmalochan Panda
  • Basudevpur- Madabananda Mallick
  • Dhamnagar- Bishnu Sethy
  • Chandbali- Manmohan Samal
  • Binjharpur- Babita Mallick
  • Bari- Biswa Ranjan Mallick
  • Barachana- Amar Nayak
  • Dharmasala- Tusar Parida
  • Jajpur- Goutam Ray
  • Korei- Biswajit Nayak
  • Sukinda- Pradeep Balasamata
  • Dhenkanal- Krushna Chandra Patra
  • Hindol- Ashok Nayak
  • Kamakhyanagar - Satrughana Jena
  • Parjanga- Bibhuti Pradhan
  • Pallahara -Ashok Mohanty
  • Talcher- Kalandi Samal
  • Angul- Pratap Pradhan
  • Chhendipada- Agasti Behera
  • Loisingha- Mukesh Mahaling
  • Patnagarh- Kanak Verdhan Singh Deo
  • Titlagarh- Ashok Dora
  • Kantabanji- Laxman Bag
  • Khariar Rita- Rani Bagarti
  • Umerkote- Nityananda Gond
  • Nabarangpur- Gouri Majhi
  • Lanjigarh- Ramesh Majhi
  • Junagarh- Manoj Meher
  • Dharmgarh- Ananta Pratap Deo
  • Narla- Anirudh Pradhan
  • Baliguda- Karendra Majhi
  • G. Udayagiri- Archana Pradhan
  • Kantamal- Kanhei Danga
  • Boudh- Susanta Pradhan
  • Badamba- Bijay Kumar Dalbehra
  • Barabati Cuttack- Samir Dey
  • Choudwar Cuttack- Nayan Kishore Mohanty
  • Cuttack Sadar- Dillip Mallick
  • Salepur- Prakash Behera
  • Mahanga- Sarada Pradhan
  • Aul- Dola Gobind Nayak
  • Rajanagar- Aleka Jena
  • Tirtol- Ramakanat Bhoi
  • Balikuda-Erasama- Damodar Rout
  • Jagatsinghpur- Satyabrat Mohapatra
  • Kakatpur- Tusarakanti Behera
  • Nimapara- Pravati Panda
  • Brahmagiri- Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
  • Satyabadi- Omm Prakash Mishra
  • Pipili- Ashrit Pattnayak
  • Bhubaneswar (Central)- Jagannath Pradhan
  • Ekamra-Bhubaneswar- Babu Singh
  • Khurda- Kalukhandayat Ray
  • Chilika- Prithivraj Harichandan
  • Ranpur- Surama Padhy
  • Khandapada- Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj
  • Nayagarh- Irani Roy
  • Bhanjanagar- Pradyumna Nayak
  • Polasara- Gokulananda Mallik
  • Khalikote- Bharati Behera
  • Sanakhemundi- Bijay Swain
  • Gopalpur- Bibhuti Jena
  • Chikiti- Manoranjan Dyansamantray
  • Paralakhemundi- K. Narayan Rao
  • Bissam Cuttack- Shibashankar Ullaka
  • Laxmipur- Kumuda Saunta
  • Kotpad- Khageswar Pujari
  • Pottangi- Rama Chandra Pangi
  • Malkangiri- Aditya Madhi